+REGULATION (EU) 2016/1628 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of 14 September 2016 on requirements relating to gaseous and particulate pollutant emission limits and type-approval for internal combustion engines for non-road mobile machinery, amending Regulations (EU) No 1024/2012 and (EU) No 167/2013, and amending and repealing Directive 97/68/EC (Text with EEA relevance)
---+CHAPTER I SUBJECT MATTER, SCOPE AND DEFINITIONS
------+Article 1 Subject matter
---------+Article 1 1.
---------+Article 1 2.
------+Article 2 Scope
---------+Article 2 1.
---------+Article 2 2.
------+Article 3 Definitions
------+Article 4 Engine categories
---------+Article 4 1.
---------+Article 4 2.
---------+Article 4 3.
---+CHAPTER II GENERAL OBLIGATIONS
------+Article 5 Obligations of Member States
---------+Article 5 1.
---------+Article 5 2.
---------+Article 5 3.
---------+Article 5 4.
---------+Article 5 5.
------+Article 6 Obligations of approval authorities
---------+Article 6 1.
---------+Article 6 2.
---------+Article 6 3.
------+Article 7 Obligations of market surveillance authorities
---------+Article 7 1.
---------+Article 7 2.
------+Article 8 General obligations of manufacturers
---------+Article 8 1.
---------+Article 8 2.
---------+Article 8 3.
---------+Article 8 4.
---------+Article 8 5.
---------+Article 8 6.
---------+Article 8 7.
---------+Article 8 8.
---------+Article 8 9.
---------+Article 8 10.
---------+Article 8 11.
------+Article 9 Obligations of manufacturers concerning engines that are not in conformity
---------+Article 9 1.
---------+Article 9 2.
------+Article 10 Obligations of manufacturers' representatives for market surveillance
------+Article 11 General obligations of importers
---------+Article 11 1.
---------+Article 11 2.
---------+Article 11 3.
---------+Article 11 4.
---------+Article 11 5.
---------+Article 11 6.
---------+Article 11 7.
------+Article 12 Obligations of importers concerning engines that are not in conformity
---------+Article 12 1.
---------+Article 12 2.
------+Article 13 General obligations of distributors
---------+Article 13 1.
---------+Article 13 2.
---------+Article 13 3.
---------+Article 13 4.
------+Article 14 Obligations of distributors concerning engines that are not in conformity
---------+Article 14 1.
---------+Article 14 2.
------+Article 15 Obligations of OEMs concerning the installation of engines
---------+Article 15 1.
---------+Article 15 2.
---------+Article 15 3.
---------+Article 15 4.
---------+Article 15 5.
---------+Article 15 6.
------+Article 16 Application of manufacturers' obligations to importers and distributors
------+Article 17 Notification obligation for economic operators and OEMs
---+CHAPTER III SUBSTANTIVE REQUIREMENTS
------+Article 18 Exhaust emission requirements for EU type-approval
---------+Article 18 1.
---------+Article 18 2.
---------+Article 18 3.
---------+Article 18 4.
---------+Article 18 5.
------+Article 19 Monitoring of emissions of in-service engines
---------+Article 19 1.
---------+Article 19 2.
---+CHAPTER IV EU TYPE-APPROVAL PROCEDURES
------+Article 20 Application for EU type-approval
---------+Article 20 1.
---------+Article 20 2.
---------+Article 20 3.
---------+Article 20 4.
------+Article 21 Information folder
---------+Article 21 1.
---------+Article 21 2.
---------+Article 21 3.
---+CHAPTER V CONDUCT OF EU TYPE-APPROVAL PROCEDURES
------+Article 22 General provisions
---------+Article 22 1.
---------+Article 22 2.
---------+Article 22 3.
---------+Article 22 4.
---------+Article 22 5.
---------+Article 22 6.
---------+Article 22 7.
------+Article 23 Specific provisions concerning the EU type-approval certificate
---------+Article 23 1.
---------+Article 23 2.
---------+Article 23 3.
---------+Article 23 4.
---------+Article 23 5.
------+Article 24 Tests required for EU type-approval
---------+Article 24 1.
---------+Article 24 2.
---------+Article 24 3.
---------+Article 24 4.
---------+Article 24 5.
---------+Article 24 6.
---------+Article 24 7.
---------+Article 24 8.
---------+Article 24 9.
---------+Article 24 10.
---------+Article 24 11.
---------+Article 24 12.
------+Article 25 Conduct of measurements and tests for EU type-approval
---------+Article 25 1.
---------+Article 25 2.
---------+Article 25 3.
---------+Article 25 4.
------+Article 26 Conformity of production arrangements
---------+Article 26 1.
---------+Article 26 2.
---------+Article 26 3.
---------+Article 26 4.
---------+Article 26 5.
---------+Article 26 6.
---+CHAPTER VI AMENDMENTS AND VALIDITY OF EU TYPE-APPROVALS
------+Article 27 General provisions
---------+Article 27 1.
---------+Article 27 2.
---------+Article 27 3.
------+Article 28 Revisions and extensions of EU type-approvals
---------+Article 28 1.
---------+Article 28 2.
---------+Article 28 3.
---------+Article 28 4.
------+Article 29 Issue and notification of amendments
---------+Article 29 1.
---------+Article 29 2.
---------+Article 29 3.
------+Article 30 Validity of EU type-approval
---------+Article 30 1.
---------+Article 30 2.
---------+Article 30 3.
---------+Article 30 4.
---------+Article 30 5.
---------+Article 30 6.
---+CHAPTER VII STATEMENT OF CONFORMITY AND MARKINGS
------+Article 31 Statement of conformity
---------+Article 31 1.
---------+Article 31 2.
---------+Article 31 3.
---------+Article 31 4.
---------+Article 31 5.
------+Article 32 Statutory marking of engines
---------+Article 32 1.
---------+Article 32 2.
---------+Article 32 3.
------+Article 33 Temporary marking of engines
---------+Article 33 1.
---------+Article 33 2.
---------+Article 33 3.
---+CHAPTER VIII EXEMPTIONS
------+Article 34 General exemptions
---------+Article 34 1.
---------+Article 34 2.
---------+Article 34 3.
---------+Article 34 4.
---------+Article 34 5.
---------+Article 34 6.
---------+Article 34 7.
---------+Article 34 8.
---------+Article 34 9.
------+Article 35 Exemptions for new technologies or new concepts
---------+Article 35 1.
---------+Article 35 2.
---------+Article 35 3.
---------+Article 35 4.
---------+Article 35 5.
---------+Article 35 6.
---------+Article 35 7.
---------+Article 35 8.
---------+Article 35 9.
------+Article 36 Subsequent adaptation of delegated and implementing acts
---------+Article 36 1.
---------+Article 36 2.
---+CHAPTER IX PRODUCTION REPORTING AND VERIFICATION
------+Article 37 Obligations of manufacturers with regard to production reporting
---------+Article 37 1.
---------+Article 37 2.
---------+Article 37 3.
---------+Article 37 4.
---------+Article 37 5.
------+Article 38 Verification measures
---------+Article 38 1.
---------+Article 38 2.
---------+Article 38 3.
---------+Article 38 4.
---+CHAPTER X SAFEGUARD CLAUSES
------+Article 39 Engines not in conformity with the approved type
---------+Article 39 1.
---------+Article 39 2.
---------+Article 39 3.
---------+Article 39 4.
---------+Article 39 5.
------+Article 40 Recall of engines
---------+Article 40 1.
---------+Article 40 2.
---------+Article 40 3.
------+Article 41 Notification of decisions and remedies available
---------+Article 41 1.
---------+Article 41 2.
---+CHAPTER XI INTERNATIONAL REGULATIONS AND PROVISION OF TECHNICAL INFORMATION
------+Article 42 Acceptance of equivalent engine type-approvals
---------+Article 42 1.
---------+Article 42 2.
---------+Article 42 3.
---------+Article 42 4.
------+Article 43 Information and instructions intended for OEMs and end-users
---------+Article 43 1.
---------+Article 43 2.
---------+Article 43 3.
---------+Article 43 4.
---------+Article 43 5.
------+Article 44 Exchange of data and information via IMI
---------+Article 44 1.
---------+Article 44 2.
---------+Article 44 3.
---------+Article 44 4.
---------+Article 44 5.
---+CHAPTER XII DESIGNATION AND NOTIFICATION OF TECHNICAL SERVICES
------+Article 45 Requirements relating to technical services
---------+Article 45 1.
---------+Article 45 2.
---------+Article 45 3.
---------+Article 45 4.
---------+Article 45 5.
---------+Article 45 6.
---------+Article 45 7.
---------+Article 45 8.
---------+Article 45 9.
------+Article 46 Subsidiaries of and subcontracting by technical services
---------+Article 46 1.
---------+Article 46 2.
---------+Article 46 3.
------+Article 47 Designation of technical services
---------+Article 47 1.
---------+Article 47 2.
---------+Article 47 3.
------+Article 48 Procedures for performance standards and assessment of technical services
------+Article 49 Assessment of the skills of technical services
---------+Article 49 1.
---------+Article 49 2.
---------+Article 49 3.
---------+Article 49 4.
------+Article 50 Procedures for notification
---------+Article 50 1.
---------+Article 50 2.
---------+Article 50 3.
---------+Article 50 4.
---------+Article 50 5.
------+Article 51 Changes to designations
---------+Article 51 1.
---------+Article 51 2.
------+Article 52 Challenge to the competence of technical services
---------+Article 52 1.
---------+Article 52 2.
---------+Article 52 3.
---------+Article 52 4.
------+Article 53 Operational obligations of technical services
---------+Article 53 1.
---------+Article 53 2.
---------+Article 53 3.
---------+Article 53 4.
------+Article 54 Information obligations of technical services
---------+Article 54 1.
---------+Article 54 2.
---+CHAPTER XIII DELEGATED ACTS AND IMPLEMENTING ACTS
------+Article 55 Exercise of the delegation
---------+Article 55 1.
---------+Article 55 2.
---------+Article 55 3.
---------+Article 55 4.
---------+Article 55 5.
---------+Article 55 6.
------+Article 56 Committee procedure
---------+Article 56 1.
---------+Article 56 2.
---------+Article 56 3.
---+CHAPTER XIV FINAL PROVISIONS
------+Article 57 Penalties
---------+Article 57 1.
---------+Article 57 2.
------+Article 58 Transitional provisions
---------+Article 58 1.
---------+Article 58 2.
---------+Article 58 3.
---------+Article 58 4.
---------+Article 58 5.
---------+Article 58 6.
---------+Article 58 7.
---------+Article 58 8.
---------+Article 58 9.
---------+Article 58 10.
---------+Article 58 11.
---------+Article 58 12.
---------+Article 58 13.
------+Article 59 Report
---------+Article 59 1.
---------+Article 59 2.
------+Article 60 Review
---------+Article 60 1.
---------+Article 60 2.
---------+Article 60 3.
---------+Article 60 4.
------+Article 61 Amendments to Directive 97/68/EC
------+Article 62 Amendment to Regulation (EU) No 1024/2012
------+Article 63 Amendment to Regulation (EU) No 167/2013
------+Article 64 Repeal
---------+Article 64 1.
---------+Article 64 2.
------+Article 65 Entry into force and application
---------+Article 65 1.
---------+Article 65 2.
---+ANNEX I
---+ANNEX II
---+ANNEX III
---+ANNEX IV
---+ANNEX V
---+ANNEX VI
|
English -
European Union -
Environment -
REGULATION (EU) 2016/1628 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of 14 September 2016 on requirements relating to gaseous and particulate pollutant emission limits and type-approval for internal combustion engines for non-road mobile machinery, amending Regulations (EU) No 1024/2012 and (EU) No 167/2013, and amending and repealing Directive 97/68/EC (Text with EEA relevance)
REGULATION (EU) 2016/1628 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of 14 September 2016 on requirements relating to gaseous and particulate pollutant emission limits and type-approval for internal combustion engines for non-road mobile machinery, amending Regulations (EU) No 1024/2012 and (EU) No 167/2013, and amending and repealing Directive 97/68/EC (Text with EEA relevance)
1. Apžvalga
| Pavadinimas |
Reguliavimas |
|
CHAPTER I SUBJECT MATTER, SCOPE AND DEFINITIONS
|
CHAPTER I SUBJECT MATTER, SCOPE AND DEFINITIONS
|
|
CHAPTER II GENERAL OBLIGATIONS
|
CHAPTER II GENERAL OBLIGATIONS
|
|
CHAPTER III SUBSTANTIVE REQUIREMENTS
|
CHAPTER III SUBSTANTIVE REQUIREMENTS
|
|
CHAPTER IV EU TYPE-APPROVAL PROCEDURES
|
CHAPTER IV EU TYPE-APPROVAL PROCEDURES
|
|
CHAPTER V CONDUCT OF EU TYPE-APPROVAL PROCEDURES
|
CHAPTER V CONDUCT OF EU TYPE-APPROVAL PROCEDURES
|
|
CHAPTER VI AMENDMENTS AND VALIDITY OF EU TYPE-APPROVALS
|
CHAPTER VI AMENDMENTS AND VALIDITY OF EU TYPE-APPROVALS
|
|
CHAPTER VII STATEMENT OF CONFORMITY AND MARKINGS
|
CHAPTER VII STATEMENT OF CONFORMITY AND MARKINGS
|
|
CHAPTER VIII EXEMPTIONS
|
CHAPTER VIII EXEMPTIONS
|
|
CHAPTER IX PRODUCTION REPORTING AND VERIFICATION
|
CHAPTER IX PRODUCTION REPORTING AND VERIFICATION
|
|
CHAPTER X SAFEGUARD CLAUSES
|
CHAPTER X SAFEGUARD CLAUSES
|
|
CHAPTER XI INTERNATIONAL REGULATIONS AND PROVISION OF TECHNICAL INFORMATION
|
CHAPTER XI INTERNATIONAL REGULATIONS AND PROVISION OF TECHNICAL INFORMATION
|
|
CHAPTER XII DESIGNATION AND NOTIFICATION OF TECHNICAL SERVICES
|
CHAPTER XII DESIGNATION AND NOTIFICATION OF TECHNICAL SERVICES
|
|
CHAPTER XIII DELEGATED ACTS AND IMPLEMENTING ACTS
|
CHAPTER XIII DELEGATED ACTS AND IMPLEMENTING ACTS
|
|
CHAPTER XIV FINAL PROVISIONS
|
CHAPTER XIV FINAL PROVISIONS
|
|
ANNEX I
|
ANNEX I
Definition of engine sub-categories referred to in Article 4
Table I-1: Sub-categories of engine category NRE defined in point (1) of Article 4(1)
|
Category
|
Ignition type
|
Speed operation
|
Power range (kW)
|
Sub-category
|
Reference power
|
|
NRE
|
CI
|
variable
|
0 < P < 8
|
NRE-v-1
|
Maximum net power
|
|
CI
|
8 ≤ P < 19
|
NRE-v-2
|
|
CI
|
19 ≤ P < 37
|
NRE-v-3
|
|
CI
|
37 ≤ P < 56
|
NRE-v-4
|
|
all
|
56 ≤ P < 130
|
NRE-v-5
|
|
130 ≤ P ≤ 560
|
NRE-v-6
|
|
P > 560
|
NRE-v-7
|
|
CI
|
constant
|
0 < P < 8
|
NRE-c-1
|
Rated net power
|
|
CI
|
8 ≤ P < 19
|
NRE-c-2
|
|
CI
|
19 ≤ P < 37
|
NRE-c-3
|
|
CI
|
37 ≤ P < 56
|
NRE-c-4
|
|
all
|
56 ≤ P < 130
|
NRE-c-5
|
|
130 ≤ P ≤ 560
|
NRE-c-6
|
|
P > 560
|
NRE-c-7
|
Table I-2: Sub-categories of engine category NRG defined in point (2) of Article 4(1)
|
Category
|
Ignition type
|
Speed operation
|
Power range (kW)
|
Sub-category
|
Reference power
|
|
NRG
|
all
|
variable
|
P > 560
|
NRG-v-1
|
Maximum net power
|
|
constant
|
P > 560
|
NRG-c-1
|
Rated net power
|
Table I-3: Sub-categories of engine category NRSh defined in point (3) of Article 4(1)
|
Category
|
Ignition type
|
Speed operation
|
Power range (kW)
|
Swept volume (cm3)
|
Sub-category
|
Reference power
|
|
NRSh
|
SI
|
variable or constant
|
0 < P < 19
|
SV < 50
|
NRSh-v-1a
|
Maximum net power
|
|
SV ≥ 50
|
NRSh-v-1b
|
Table I-4: Sub-categories of engine category NRS defined in point (4) of Article 4(1)
|
Category
|
Ignition type
|
Speed operation
|
Power range (kW)
|
Swept volume (cm3)
|
Sub-category
|
Reference power
|
|
NRS
|
SI
|
variable ≥ 3 600 rpm; or constant
|
0 < P < 19
|
80 ≤ SV < 225
|
NRS-vr-1a
|
Maximum net power
|
|
SV ≥ 225
|
NRS-vr-1b
|
|
variable < 3 600 rpm
|
80 ≤ SV < 225
|
NRS-vi-1a
|
|
SV ≥ 225
|
NRS-vi-1b
|
|
variable or constant
|
19 ≤ P < 30
|
SV ≤ 1 000
|
NRS-v-2a
|
Maximum net power
|
|
SV > 1 000
|
NRS-v-2b
|
|
30 ≤ P < 56
|
any
|
NRS-v-3
|
Maximum net power
|
For engines < 19 kW with SV < 80 cm3 in machinery other than hand-held machinery, engines of the category NRSh shall be used.
Table I-5: Sub-categories of engine category IWP defined in point (5) of Article 4(1)
|
Category
|
Ignition type
|
Speed operation
|
Power range (kW)
|
Sub-category
|
Reference power
|
|
IWP
|
all
|
variable
|
19 ≤ P < 75
|
IWP-v-1
|
Maximum net power
|
|
75 ≤ P < 130
|
IWP-v-2
|
|
130 ≤ P < 300
|
IWP-v-3
|
|
P ≥ 300
|
IWP-v-4
|
|
constant
|
19 ≤ P < 75
|
IWP-c-1
|
Rated net power
|
|
75 ≤ P < 130
|
IWP-c-2
|
|
130 ≤ P < 300
|
IWP-c-3
|
|
P ≥ 300
|
IWP-c-4
|
Table I-6: Sub-categories of engine category IWA defined in point (6) of Article 4(1)
|
Category
|
Ignition type
|
Speed operation
|
Power range (kW)
|
Sub-category
|
Reference power
|
|
IWA
|
all
|
variable
|
19 ≤ P < 75
|
IWA-v-1
|
Maximum net power
|
|
75 ≤ P < 130
|
IWA-v-2
|
|
130 ≤ P < 300
|
IWA-v-3
|
|
P ≥ 300
|
IWA-v-4
|
|
constant
|
19 ≤ P < 75
|
IWA-c-1
|
Rated net power
|
|
75 ≤ P < 130
|
IWA-c-2
|
|
130 ≤ P < 300
|
IWA-c-3
|
|
P ≥ 300
|
IWA-c-4
|
Table I-7: Sub-categories of engine category RLL defined in point (7) of Article 4(1)
|
Category
|
Ignition type
|
Speed operation
|
Power range (kW)
|
Sub-category
|
Reference power
|
|
RLL
|
all
|
variable
|
P > 0
|
RLL-v-1
|
Maximum net power
|
|
constant
|
P > 0
|
RLL-c-1
|
Rated net power
|
Table I-8: Sub-categories of engine category RLR defined in point (8) of Article 4(1)
|
Category
|
Ignition type
|
Speed operation
|
Power range (kW)
|
Sub-category
|
Reference power
|
|
RLR
|
all
|
variable
|
P > 0
|
RLR-v-1
|
Maximum net power
|
|
constant
|
P > 0
|
RLR-c-1
|
Rated net power
|
Table I-9: Sub-categories of engine category SMB defined in point (9) of Article 4(1)
|
Category
|
Ignition type
|
Speed operation
|
Power range (kW)
|
Sub-category
|
Reference power
|
|
SMB
|
SI
|
variable or constant
|
P > 0
|
SMB-v-1
|
Maximum net power
|
Table I-10: Sub-categories of engine category ATS defined in point (10) of Article 4(1)
|
Category
|
Ignition type
|
Speed operation
|
Power range (kW)
|
Sub-category
|
Reference power
|
|
ATS
|
SI
|
variable or constant
|
P > 0
|
ATS-v-1
|
Maximum net power
|
|
|
ANNEX II
|
ANNEX II
Exhaust emission limits referred to in Article 18(2)
Table II-1: Stage V emission limits for engine category NRE defined in point (1) of Article 4(1)
|
Emission stage
|
Engine sub-category
|
Power range
|
Ignition type
|
CO
|
HC
|
NOx
|
PM mass
|
PN
|
A
|
|
|
|
kW
|
|
g/kWh
|
g/kWh
|
g/kWh
|
g/kWh
|
#/kWh
|
|
|
Stage V
|
NRE-v-1
NRE-c-1
|
0 < P < 8
|
CI
|
8,00
|
(HC + NOx ≤ 7,50)
|
0,40 (1)
|
—
|
1,10
|
|
Stage V
|
NRE-v-2
NRE-c-2
|
8 ≤ P < 19
|
CI
|
6,60
|
(HC + NOx ≤ 7,50)
|
0,40
|
—
|
1,10
|
|
Stage V
|
NRE-v-3
NRE-c-3
|
19 ≤ P < 37
|
CI
|
5,00
|
(HC + NOx ≤ 4,70)
|
0,015
|
1 × 1012
|
1,10
|
|
Stage V
|
NRE-v-4
NRE-c-4
|
37 ≤ P < 56
|
CI
|
5,00
|
(HC + NOx ≤ 4,70)
|
0,015
|
1 × 1012
|
1,10
|
|
Stage V
|
NRE-v-5
NRE-c-5
|
56 ≤ P < 130
|
all
|
5,00
|
0,19
|
0,40
|
0,015
|
1 × 1012
|
1,10
|
|
Stage V
|
NRE-v-6
NRE-c-6
|
130 ≤ P ≤ 560
|
all
|
3,50
|
0,19
|
0,40
|
0,015
|
1 × 1012
|
1,10
|
|
Stage V
|
NRE-v-7
NRE-c-7
|
P > 560
|
all
|
3,50
|
0,19
|
3,50
|
0,045
|
—
|
6,00
|
(1)
0,60 for hand-startable, air-cooled direct injection engines.
|
Table II-2: Stage V emission limits for engine category NRG defined in point (2) of Article 4(1)
|
Emission stage
|
Engine sub-category
|
Power range
|
Ignition type
|
CO
|
HC
|
NOx
|
PM mass
|
PN
|
A
|
|
|
|
kW
|
|
g/kWh
|
g/kWh
|
g/kWh
|
g/kWh
|
#/kWh
|
|
|
Stage V
|
NRG-v-1
NRG-c-1
|
P > 560
|
all
|
3,50
|
0,19
|
0,67
|
0,035
|
—
|
6,00
|
Table II-3: Stage V emission limits for engine category NRSh defined in point (3) of Article 4(1)
|
Emission stage
|
Engine sub-category
|
Power range
|
Ignition type
|
CO
|
HC + NOx
|
|
|
|
kW
|
|
g/kWh
|
g/kWh
|
|
Stage V
|
NRSh-v-1a
|
0 < P < 19
|
SI
|
805
|
50
|
|
Stage V
|
NRSh-v-1b
|
603
|
72
|
Table II-4: Stage V emission limits for engine category NRS defined in point (4) of Article 4(1)
|
Emission stage
|
Engine sub-category
|
Power range
|
Ignition type
|
CO
|
HC + NOx
|
|
|
|
kW
|
|
g/kWh
|
g/kWh
|
|
Stage V
|
NRS-vr-1a
NRS-vi-1a
|
0 < P < 19
|
SI
|
610
|
10
|
|
Stage V
|
NRS-vr-1b
NRS-vi-1b
|
610
|
8
|
|
Stage V
|
NRS-v-2a
|
19 ≤ P ≤ 30
|
610
|
8
|
|
Stage V
|
NRS-v-2b
NRS-v-3
|
19 ≤ P < 56
|
4,40 (*1)
|
2,70 (*1)
|
(*1)
Optionally, as an alternative, any combination of values satisfying the equation (HC + NOX) × CO0,784 ≤ 8,57 as well as the following conditions: CO ≤ 20,6 g/kWh and (HC + NOX) ≤ 2,7 g/kWh
|
Table II-5: Stage V emission limits for engine category IWP defined in point (5) of Article 4(1)
|
Emission stage
|
Engine sub-category
|
Power range
|
Ignition type
|
CO
|
HC
|
NOx
|
PM mass
|
PN
|
A
|
|
|
|
kW
|
|
g/kWh
|
g/kWh
|
g/kWh
|
g/kWh
|
#/kWh
|
|
|
Stage V
|
IWP-v-1
IWP-c-1
|
19 ≤ P < 75
|
all
|
5,00
|
(HC + NOx ≤ 4,70)
|
0,30
|
—
|
6,00
|
|
Stage V
|
IWP-v-2
IWP-c-2
|
75 ≤ P < 130
|
all
|
5,00
|
(HC + NOx ≤ 5,40)
|
0,14
|
—
|
6,00
|
|
Stage V
|
IWP-v-3
IWP-c-3
|
130 ≤ P < 300
|
all
|
3,50
|
1,00
|
2,10
|
0,10
|
—
|
6,00
|
|
Stage V
|
IWP-v-4
IWP-c-4
|
P ≥ 300
|
all
|
3,50
|
0,19
|
1,80
|
0,015
|
1 × 1012
|
6,00
|
Table II-6: Stage V emission limits for engine category IWA defined in point (6) of Article 4(1)
|
Emission stage
|
Engine sub-category
|
Power range
|
Ignition type
|
CO
|
HC
|
NOx
|
PM mass
|
PN
|
A
|
|
|
|
kW
|
|
g/kWh
|
g/kWh
|
g/kWh
|
g/kWh
|
#/kWh
|
|
|
Stage V
|
IWA-v-1
IWA-c-1
|
19 ≤ P < 75
|
all
|
5,00
|
(HC + NOx ≤ 4,70)
|
0,30
|
—
|
6,00
|
|
Stage V
|
IWA-v-2
IWA-c-2
|
75 ≤ P < 130
|
all
|
5,00
|
(HC + NOx ≤ 5,40)
|
0,14
|
—
|
6,00
|
|
Stage V
|
IWA-v-3
IWA-c-3
|
130 ≤ P < 300
|
all
|
3,50
|
1,00
|
2,10
|
0,10
|
—
|
6,00
|
|
Stage V
|
IWA-v-4
IWA-c-4
|
P ≥ 300
|
all
|
3,50
|
0,19
|
1,80
|
0,015
|
1 × 1012
|
6,00
|
Table II-7: Stage V emission limits for engine category RLL defined in point (7) of Article 4(1)
|
Emission stage
|
Engine sub-category
|
Power range
|
Ignition type
|
CO
|
HC
|
NOx
|
PM mass
|
PN
|
A
|
|
|
|
kW
|
|
g/kWh
|
g/kWh
|
g/kWh
|
g/kWh
|
#/kWh
|
|
|
Stage V
|
RLL-c-1
RLL-v-1
|
P > 0
|
all
|
3,50
|
(HC + NOx ≤ 4,00)
|
0,025
|
—
|
6,00
|
Table II-8: Stage V emission limits for engine category RLR defined in point (8) of Article 4(1)
|
Emission stage
|
Engine sub-category
|
Power range
|
Ignition type
|
CO
|
HC
|
NOx
|
PM mass
|
PN
|
A
|
|
|
|
kW
|
|
g/kWh
|
g/kWh
|
g/kWh
|
g/kWh
|
#/kWh
|
|
|
Stage V
|
RLR-c-1
RLR-v-1
|
P > 0
|
all
|
3,50
|
0,19
|
2,00
|
0,015
|
1 × 1012
|
6,00
|
Table II-9: Stage V emission limits for engine category SMB defined in point (9) of Article 4(1)
|
Emission stage
|
Engine sub-category
|
Power range
|
Ignition type
|
CO
|
NOx
|
HC
|
|
|
|
kW
|
|
g/kWh
|
g/kWh
|
g/kWh
|
|
Stage V
|
SMB-v-1
|
P > 0
|
SI
|
275
|
—
|
75
|
Table II-10: Stage V emission limits for engine category ATS defined in point (10) of Article 4(1)
|
Emission stage
|
Engine sub-category
|
Power range
|
Ignition type
|
CO
|
HC + NOx
|
|
|
|
kW
|
|
g/kWh
|
g/kWh
|
|
Stage V
|
ATS-v-1
|
P > 0
|
SI
|
400
|
8
|
Specific provisions on total hydrocarbon (HC) limits for fully and partially gaseous-fuelled engines
1. For the sub-categories where an A-factor is defined, the HC limit for fully and partially gaseous-fuelled engines indicated in Tables II-1 to II-10 is replaced by a limit calculated using the following formula:
HC = 0,19 + (1,5 × A × GER) where GER is the average gas energy ratio over the appropriate test cycle. Where both a steady-state and transient test cycle apply, the GER shall be determined from the hot-start transient test cycle. Where more than one steady-state test cycle applies, the average GER shall be determined for each cycle individually. If the calculated limit for HC exceeds the value of 0,19 + A, the limit for HC shall be set to 0,19 + A.
Figure 1. Diagram showing HC emission limit as function of average GER
2. For sub-categories with a combined HC and NOx limit, the combined limit value for HC and NOx shall be reduced by 0,19 g/kWh and apply for NOx only.
3. For non-gaseous-fuelled engines, the formula does not apply.
|
|
ANNEX III
|
ANNEX III
Timetable for the application of this Regulation in respect of EU type-approvals and placing on the market
Table III-1: Dates of application of this Regulation for engine category NRE
|
Category
|
Ignition type
|
Power range (kW)
|
Sub-category
|
Mandatory date of application of this Regulation for
|
|
EU type-approval of engines
|
Placing on the market of engines
|
|
NRE
|
CI
|
0 < P < 8
|
NRE-v-1
NRE-c-1
|
1 January 2018
|
1 January 2019
|
|
CI
|
8 ≤ P < 19
|
NRE-v-2
NRE-c-2
|
|
CI
|
19 ≤ P < 37
|
NRE-v-3
NRE-c-3
|
1 January 2018
|
1 January 2019
|
|
37 ≤ P < 56
|
NRE-v-4
NRE-c-4
|
|
all
|
56 ≤ P < 130
|
NRE-v-5
NRE-c-5
|
1 January 2019
|
1 January 2020
|
|
130 ≤ P ≤ 560
|
NRE-v-6
NRE-c-6
|
1 January 2018
|
1 January 2019
|
|
P > 560
|
NRE-v-7
NRE-c-7
|
1 January 2018
|
1 January 2019
|
Table III-2: Dates of application of this Regulation for engine category NRG
|
Category
|
Ignition type
|
Power range (kW)
|
Sub-category
|
Mandatory date of application of this Regulation for
|
|
|
|
|
|
EU type-approval of engines
|
Placing on the market of engines
|
|
NRG
|
all
|
P > 560
|
NRG-v-1
NRG-c-1
|
1 January 2018
|
1 January 2019
|
Table III-3: Dates of application of this Regulation for engine category NRSh
|
Category
|
Ignition type
|
Power range (kW)
|
Sub-category
|
Mandatory date of application of this Regulation for
|
|
|
|
|
|
EU type-approval of engines
|
Placing on the market of engines
|
|
NRSh
|
SI
|
0 < P < 19
|
NRSh-v-1a
NRSh-v-1b
|
1 January 2018
|
1 January 2019
|
Table III-4: Dates of application of this Regulation for engine category NRS
|
Category
|
Ignition type
|
Power range (kW)
|
Sub-category
|
Mandatory date of application of this Regulation for
|
|
|
|
|
|
EU type-approval of engines
|
Placing on the market of engines
|
|
NRS
|
SI
|
0 < P < 56
|
NRS-vr-1a
NRS-vi-1a
NRS-vr-1b
NRS-vi-1b
NRS-v-2a
NRS-v-2b
NRS-v-3
|
1 January 2018
|
1 January 2019
|
Table III-5: Dates of application of this Regulation for engine category IWP
|
Category
|
Ignition type
|
Power range (kW)
|
Sub-category
|
Mandatory date of application of this Regulation for
|
|
|
|
|
|
EU type-approval of engines
|
Placing on the market of engines
|
|
IWP
|
all
|
19 ≤ P < 300
|
IWP-v-1
IWP-c-1
IWP-v-2
IWP-c-2
IWP-v-3
IWP-c-3
|
1 January 2018
|
1 January 2019
|
|
P ≥ 300
|
IWP-v-4
IWP-c-4
|
1 January 2019
|
1 January 2020
|
Table III-6: Dates of application of this Regulation for engine category IWA
|
Category
|
Ignition type
|
Power range (kW)
|
Sub-category
|
Mandatory date of application of this Regulation for
|
|
|
|
|
|
EU type-approval of engines
|
Placing on the market of engines
|
|
IWA
|
all
|
19 ≤ P < 300
|
IWA-v-1
IWA-c-1
IWA-v-2
IWA-c-2
IWA-v-3
IWA-c-3
|
1 January 2018
|
1 January 2019
|
|
P ≥ 300
|
IWA-v-4
IWA-c-4
|
1 January 2019
|
1 January 2020
|
Table III-7: Dates of application of this Regulation for engine category RLL
|
Category
|
Ignition type
|
Power range (kW)
|
Sub-category
|
Mandatory date of application of this Regulation for
|
|
|
|
|
|
EU type-approval of engines
|
Placing on the market of engines
|
|
RLL
|
all
|
P > 0
|
RLL-v-1
RLL-c-1
|
1 January 2020
|
1 January 2021
|
Table III-8: Dates of application of this Regulation for engine category RLR
|
Category
|
Ignition type
|
Power range (kW)
|
Sub-category
|
Mandatory date of application of this Regulation for
|
|
|
|
|
|
EU type-approval of engines
|
Placing on the market of engines
|
|
RLR
|
all
|
P > 0
|
RLR-v-1
RLR-c-1
|
1 January 2020
|
1 January 2021
|
Table III-9: Dates of application of this Regulation for engine category SMB
|
Category
|
Ignition type
|
Power range (kW)
|
Sub-category
|
Mandatory date of application of this Regulation for
|
|
|
|
|
|
EU type-approval of engines
|
Placing on the market of engines
|
|
SMB
|
SI
|
P > 0
|
SMB-v-1
|
1 January 2018
|
1 January 2019
|
Table III-10: Dates of application of this Regulation for engine category ATS
|
Category
|
Ignition type
|
Power range (kW)
|
Sub-category
|
Mandatory date of application of this Regulation for
|
|
|
|
|
|
EU type-approval of engines
|
Placing on the market of engines
|
|
ATS
|
SI
|
P > 0
|
ATS-v-1
|
1 January 2018
|
1 January 2019
|
|
|
ANNEX IV
|
ANNEX IV
Non-road steady-state test cycles (NRSC)
Table IV-1: NRSC test cycles for engines of category NRE
|
Category
|
Speed operation
|
Purpose
|
Sub-category
|
NRSC
|
|
NRE
|
variable
|
Variable-speed engine having a reference power of less than 19 kW
|
NRE-v-1
NRE-v-2
|
G2 or C1
|
|
Variable-speed engine having a reference power greater than or equal to 19 kW but not more than 560 kW
|
NRE-v-3
NRE-v-4
NRE-v-5
NRE-v-6
|
C1
|
|
Variable-speed engine having a reference power greater than 560 kW
|
NRE-v-7
|
C1
|
|
constant
|
Constant-speed engine
|
NRE-c-1
NRE-c-2
NRE-c-3
NRE-c-4
NRE-c-5
NRE-c-6
NRE-c-7
|
D2
|
Table IV-2: NRSC test cycles for engines of category NRG
|
Category
|
Speed operation
|
Purpose
|
Sub-category
|
NRSC
|
|
NRG
|
variable
|
Variable-speed engine for generating set
|
NRG-v-1
|
C1
|
|
constant
|
Constant-speed engine for generating set
|
NRG-c-1
|
D2
|
Table IV-3: NRSC test cycles for engines of category NRSh
|
Category
|
Speed operation
|
Purpose
|
Sub-category
|
NRSC
|
|
NRSh
|
variable or constant
|
Engine having a reference power of not more than 19 kW, for use in hand-held machinery
|
NRSh-v-1a
NRSh-v-1b
|
G3
|
Table IV-4: NRSC test cycles for engines of category NRS
|
Category
|
Speed operation
|
Purpose
|
Sub-category
|
NRSC
|
|
NRS
|
variable < 3 600 rpm
|
Variable-speed engine having a reference power of not more than 19 kW, intended for operation < 3 600 rpm
|
NRS-vi-1a
NRS-vi-1b
|
G1
|
|
variable ≥ 3 600 rpm; or constant
|
Variable-speed engine having a reference power of not more than 19 kW, intended for operation ≥ 3 600 rpm; constant-speed engine having a reference power of not more than 19 kW
|
NRS-vr-1a
NRS-vr-1b
|
G2
|
|
variable or constant
|
Engine having both a reference power of between 19 kW and 30 kW and a total swept volume of less than 1 litre
|
NRS-v-2a
|
G2
|
|
Engine having a reference power greater than 19 kW, other than engine having both a reference power of between 19 kW and 30 kW and a total swept volume of less than 1 litre
|
NRS-v-2b
NRS-v-3
|
C2
|
Table IV-5: NRSC test cycles for engines of category IWP
|
Category
|
Speed operation
|
Purpose
|
Sub-category
|
NRSC
|
|
IWP
|
variable
|
Variable-speed engine intended for propulsion that operates on a fixed-pitch propeller curve
|
IWP-v-1
IWP-v-2
IWP-v-3
IWP-v-4
|
E3
|
|
constant
|
Constant-speed engine intended for propulsion that operates with a controllable-pitch or electrically coupled propeller
|
IWP-c-1
IWP-c-2
IWP-c-3
IWP-c-4
|
E2
|
Table IV-6: NRSC test cycles for engines of category IWA
|
Category
|
Speed operation
|
Purpose
|
Sub-category
|
NRSC
|
|
IWA
|
variable
|
Variable-speed engine intended for auxiliary use on inland waterway vessels
|
IWA-v-1
IWA-v-2
IWA-v-3
IWA-v-4
|
C1
|
|
constant
|
Constant-speed engine intended for auxiliary use on inland waterway vessels
|
IWA-c-1
IWA-c-2
IWA-c-3
IWA-c-4
|
D2
|
Table IV-7: NRSC test cycles for engines of category RLL
|
Category
|
Speed operation
|
Purpose
|
Sub-category
|
NRSC
|
|
RLL
|
variable
|
Variable-speed engine for propulsion of locomotives
|
RLL-v-1
|
F
|
|
constant
|
Constant-speed engine for propulsion of locomotives
|
RLL-c-1
|
D2
|
Table IV-8: NRSC test cycles for engines of category RLR
|
Category
|
Speed operation
|
Purpose
|
Sub-category
|
NRSC
|
|
RLR
|
variable
|
Variable-speed engine for propulsion of railcars
|
RLR-v-1
|
C1
|
|
constant
|
Constant-speed engine for propulsion of railcars
|
RLR-c-1
|
D2
|
Table IV-9: NRSC test cycles for engines of category SMB
|
Category
|
Speed operation
|
Purpose
|
Sub-category
|
NRSC
|
|
SMB
|
variable or constant
|
Engines for propulsion of snowmobiles
|
SMB-v-1
|
H
|
Table IV-10: NRSC test cycle for engines of category ATS
|
Category
|
Speed operation
|
Purpose
|
Sub-category
|
NRSC
|
|
ATS
|
variable or constant
|
Engines for propulsion of ATVs or SbS
|
ATS-v-1
|
G1
|
Non-road transient test cycles
Table IV-11: Non-road transient test cycle for engines of category NRE
|
Category
|
Speed operation
|
Purpose
|
Sub-category
|
|
|
NRE
|
variable
|
Variable-speed engine having reference power greater than or equal to 19 kW but not more than 560 kW
|
NRE-v-3
NRE-v-4
NRE-v-5
NRE-v-6
|
NRTC
|
Table IV-12: Non-road transient test cycle for engines of category NRS (1)
|
Category
|
Speed operation
|
Purpose
|
Sub-category
|
|
|
NRS
|
variable or constant
|
Engine having a reference power greater than 19 kW, other than engine having both a reference power of between 19 kW and 30 kW and a total swept volume of less than 1 litre
|
NRS-v-2b
NRS-v-3
|
LSI-NRTC
|
(1)
Only applicable for engines with maximum test speed ≤ 3 400 rpm.
|
|
|
ANNEX V
|
ANNEX V
Emission durability periods (EDP) referred to in Article 25(1)
Table V-1: EDP for engine category NRE
|
Category
|
Ignition type
|
Speed operation
|
Power range (kW)
|
Sub-category
|
EDP (hours)
|
|
NRE
|
CI
|
variable
|
0 < P < 8
|
NRE-v-1
|
3 000
|
|
CI
|
8 ≤ P < 19
|
NRE-v-2
|
|
CI
|
19 ≤ P < 37
|
NRE-v-3
|
5 000
|
|
CI
|
37 ≤ P < 56
|
NRE-v-4
|
8 000
|
|
all
|
56 ≤ P < 130
|
NRE-v-5
|
|
130 ≤ P ≤ 560
|
NRE-v-6
|
|
P > 560
|
NRE-v-7
|
|
CI
|
constant
|
0 < P < 8
|
NRE-c-1
|
3 000
|
|
CI
|
8 ≤ P < 19
|
NRE-c-2
|
|
CI
|
19 ≤ P < 37
|
NRE-c-3
|
|
CI
|
37 ≤ P < 56
|
NRE-c-4
|
8 000
|
|
all
|
56 ≤ P < 130
|
NRE-c-5
|
|
130 ≤ P ≤ 560
|
NRE-c-6
|
|
P > 560
|
NRE-c-7
|
Table V-2: EDP for engine category NRG
|
Category
|
Ignition type
|
Speed operation
|
Power range (kW)
|
Sub-category
|
EDP (hours)
|
|
NRG
|
all
|
constant
|
P > 560
|
NRG-v-1
|
8 000
|
|
variable
|
NRG-c-1
|
Table V-3: EDP for engine category NRSh
|
Category
|
Ignition type
|
Speed operation
|
Power range (kW)
|
Swept volume (cm3)
|
Sub-category
|
EDP (hours)
|
|
NRSh
|
SI
|
variable or constant
|
0 < P < 19
|
SV < 50
|
NRSh-v-1a
|
50/125/300 (1)
|
|
SV ≥ 50
|
NRSh-v-1b
|
(1)
EDP hours correspond to the EDP categories Cat 1/Cat 2/Cat 3 as defined in the delegated acts adopted pursuant to this Regulation.
|
Table V-4: EDP for engine category NRS
|
Category
|
Ignition type
|
Speed operation
|
Power range (kW)
|
Swept volume (cm3)
|
Sub-category
|
EDP (hours)
|
|
NRS
|
SI
|
variable ≥ 3 600 rpm; or constant
|
0 < P < 19
|
80 ≤ SV < 225
|
NRS-vr-1a
|
125/250/500 (1)
|
|
variable < 3 600 rpm
|
NRS-vi-1a
|
|
variable ≥ 3 600 rpm; or constant
|
SV ≥ 225
|
NRS-vr-1b
|
250/500/1 000 (1)
|
|
variable < 3 600 rpm
|
NRS-vi-1b
|
|
variable or constant
|
19 ≤ P < 30
|
SV ≤ 1 000
|
NRS-v-2a
|
1 000
|
|
SV > 1 000
|
NRS-v-2b
|
5 000
|
|
30 ≤ P < 56
|
any
|
NRS-v-3
|
5 000
|
(1)
EDP hours correspond to the EDP categories Cat 1/Cat 2/Cat 3 as defined in the delegated acts adopted pursuant to this Regulation.
|
Table V-5: EDP for engine category IWP
|
Category
|
Ignition type
|
Speed operation
|
Power range (kW)
|
Sub-category
|
EDP (hours)
|
|
IWP
|
all
|
variable
|
19 ≤ P < 75
|
IWP-v-1
|
10 000
|
|
75 ≤ P < 130
|
IWP -v-2
|
|
130 ≤ P < 300
|
IWP -v-3
|
|
P ≥ 300
|
IWP -v-4
|
|
constant
|
19 ≤ P < 75
|
IWP -c-1
|
10 000
|
|
75 ≤ P < 130
|
IWP -c-2
|
|
130 ≤ P < 300
|
IWP -c-3
|
|
P ≥ 300
|
IWP -c-4
|
Table V-6: EDP for engine category IWA
|
Category
|
Ignition type
|
Speed operation
|
Power range (kW)
|
Sub-category
|
EDP (hours)
|
|
IWA
|
all
|
variable
|
19 ≤ P < 75
|
IWA-v-1
|
10 000
|
|
75 ≤ P < 130
|
IWA -v-2
|
|
130 ≤ P < 300
|
IWA -v-3
|
|
P ≥ 300
|
IWA -v-4
|
|
constant
|
19 ≤ P < 75
|
IWA -c-1
|
10 000
|
|
75 ≤ P < 130
|
IWA -c-2
|
|
130 ≤ P < 300
|
IWA -c-3
|
|
P ≥ 300
|
IWA -c-4
|
Table V-7: EDP for engine category RLL
|
Category
|
Ignition type
|
Speed operation
|
Power range (kW)
|
Sub-category
|
EDP (hours)
|
|
RLL
|
all
|
variable
|
P > 0
|
RLL-v-1
|
10 000
|
|
constant
|
P > 0
|
RLL-c-1
|
Table V-8: EDP for engine category RLR
|
Category
|
Ignition type
|
Speed operation
|
Power range (kW)
|
Sub-category
|
EDP (hours)
|
|
RLR
|
all
|
variable
|
P > 0
|
RLR-v-1
|
10 000
|
|
constant
|
P > 0
|
RLR-c-1
|
Table V-9: EDP for engine category SMB
|
Category
|
Ignition type
|
Speed operation
|
Power range (kW)
|
Sub-category
|
EDP (hours)
|
|
SMB
|
SI
|
variable or constant
|
P > 0
|
SMB-v-1
|
400 (1)
|
(1)
Alternatively, an emission durability period of 8 000 km is permitted
|
Table V-10: EDP for engine category ATS
|
Category
|
Ignition type
|
Speed operation
|
Power range (kW)
|
Sub-category
|
EDP (hours)
|
|
ATS
|
SI
|
variable or constant
|
P > 0
|
ATS-v-1
|
500/1 000 (1)
|
(1)
EDP hours correspond to the following total engine swept volumes: < 100 cm3/≥ 100 cm3.
|
|
|
ANNEX VI
|
ANNEX VI
Special purpose engine (SPE) emission limit values referred to in Article 34(5)
Table VI-1: SPE emission limit values for engine category NRE
|
Emission stage
|
Engine sub-category
|
Power range
|
Ignition type
|
CO
|
HC
|
NOx
|
PM mass
|
A
|
|
|
|
kW
|
|
g/kWh
|
g/kWh
|
g/kWh
|
g/kWh
|
|
|
SPE
|
NRE-v-1
NRE-c-1
|
0 < P < 8
|
CI
|
8
|
7,5
|
0,4
|
6,0
|
|
SPE
|
NRE-v-2
NRE-c-2
|
8 ≤ P < 19
|
CI
|
6,6
|
7,5
|
0,4
|
6,0
|
|
SPE
|
NRE-v-3
NRE-c-3
|
19 ≤ P < 37
|
CI
|
5,5
|
7,5
|
0,6
|
6,0
|
|
SPE
|
NRE-v-4
NRE-c-4
|
37 ≤ P < 56
|
CI
|
5,0
|
4,7
|
0,4
|
6,0
|
|
SPE
|
NRE-v-5
NRE-c-5
|
56 ≤ P < 130
|
all
|
5,0
|
4,0
|
0,3
|
6,0
|
|
SPE
|
NRE-v-6
NRE-c-6
|
130 ≤ P ≤ 560
|
all
|
3,5
|
4,0
|
0,2
|
6,0
|
|
SPE
|
NRE-v-7
NRE-c-7
|
P > 560
|
all
|
3,5
|
6,4
|
0,2
|
6,0
|
Table VI-2: SPE emission limit values for engine category NRG
|
Emission stage
|
Engine sub-category
|
Power range
|
Ignition type
|
CO
|
HC
|
NOx
|
PM mass
|
A
|
|
|
|
kW
|
|
g/kWh
|
g/kWh
|
g/kWh
|
g/kWh
|
|
|
SPE
|
NRG-c-1
|
P > 560
|
all
|
3,5
|
6,4
|
0,2
|
6,0
|
|
NRG-v-1
|
Table VI-3: SPE emission limit values for engine category RLL
|
Emission stage
|
Engine sub-category
|
Power range
|
Ignition type
|
CO
|
HC
|
NOx
|
PM mass
|
A
|
|
|
|
kW
|
|
g/kWh
|
g/kWh
|
g/kWh
|
g/kWh
|
|
|
SPE
|
RLL-v-1
RLL-c-1
|
P ≤ 560
|
all
|
3,5
|
(HC + NOx ≤ 4,0)
|
0,2
|
6,0
|
|
SPE
|
RLL-v-1
RLL-c-1
|
P > 560 kW
|
all
|
3,5
|
0,5
|
6,0
|
0,2
|
6,0
|
|
SPE
|
RLL-v-1
RLL-c-1
|
P > 2000 kW and SVc (1) > 5 litres
|
all
|
3,5
|
0,4
|
7,4
|
0,2
|
6,0
|
(1)
Swept Volume per cylinder.
|
|
,
1.1 Nuorodos
1.2 Nustatyti reikalavimai
1.3 Susiję standartai
2. Nustatyti reikalavimai
Reikalavimai
| Šaltinis |
Reikalavimas |
3. Susiję standartai
Standartai
| Šaltinis |
Reikalavimas |
|